Template:Citation: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
en>Trappist the monk (per TfD;) |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|CitationClass=citation | |CitationClass=citation | ||
}}</includeonly><noinclude> | }}</includeonly><noinclude> | ||
{{ | == Usage== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| <pre>{{Citation | |||
| last = Turner | |||
| first = Orsamus | |||
| title = History of the pioneer settlement of | |||
Phelps and Gorham's purchase, and Morris' reserve | |||
| publisher = William Alling | |||
| place = Rochester, New York | |||
| year = 1851 | |||
| ol = 7120924W | |||
}} | |||
</pre> | |||
| {{Citation | |||
| last = Turner | |||
| first = Orsamus | |||
| title = History of the pioneer settlement of Phelps and Gorham's purchase, and Morris' reserve | |||
| publisher = William Alling | |||
| place = Rochester, New York | |||
| year = 1851 | |||
| ol = 7120924W | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
==Full citation parameters== | |||
These can be used for all types of publication. All are optional and indentation is used simply to group related items — these may be mutually exclusive where indicated. Some hyphenated names can also be placed without hyphens. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| <pre>{{Citation | |||
| author = | |||
| last = | |||
| first = | |||
| author2 = | |||
| last2 = | |||
| first2 = | |||
| author-link = | |||
| author2-link = | |||
| author-separator = | |||
| author-name-separator = | |||
| author-mask = | |||
| display-authors = | |||
| editor = | |||
| editor-last = | |||
| editor-first = | |||
| editor2 = | |||
| editor2-last = | |||
| editor2-first = | |||
| editor-link = | |||
| editor2-link = | |||
| translator-last = | |||
| translator-first = | |||
| translator-link = | |||
| translator2-last = | |||
| translator2-first = | |||
| translator2-link = | |||
| others = | |||
| publication-date = | |||
| date = | |||
| year = | |||
| origyear = | |||
| title = | |||
| chapter = | |||
| chapter-url = | |||
| chapter-format = | |||
| contribution = | |||
| contribution-url = | |||
| type = | |||
| journal = | |||
| periodical = | |||
| newspaper = | |||
| magazine = | |||
| encyclopedia = | |||
| work = | |||
| edition = | |||
| series = | |||
| volume = | |||
| issue = | |||
| publisher = | |||
| publication-place = | |||
| place = | |||
| language = | |||
| page = | |||
| pages = | |||
| no-pp = | |||
| at = | |||
| id = | |||
| isbn = | |||
| issn = | |||
| oclc = | |||
| pmid = | |||
| pmc = | |||
| bibcode = | |||
| doi = | |||
| doi-inactive-date= | |||
| zbl = | |||
| url = | |||
| access-date = | |||
| format = | |||
| archive-url = | |||
| archive-date = | |||
| url-status = | |||
| quote = | |||
| lay-url = | |||
| lay-source = | |||
| lay-date = | |||
| separator = | |||
| postscript = | |||
| ref = | |||
}} | |||
</pre> | |||
|} | |||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Latest revision as of 05:50, 7 June 2021
Usage
{{Citation
| last = Turner
| first = Orsamus
| title = History of the pioneer settlement of
Phelps and Gorham's purchase, and Morris' reserve
| publisher = William Alling
| place = Rochester, New York
| year = 1851
| ol = 7120924W
}}
|
Lua error: Cannot create process: proc_open(/dev/null): Failed to open stream: Operation not permitted |
Full citation parameters
These can be used for all types of publication. All are optional and indentation is used simply to group related items — these may be mutually exclusive where indicated. Some hyphenated names can also be placed without hyphens.
{{Citation
| author =
| last =
| first =
| author2 =
| last2 =
| first2 =
| author-link =
| author2-link =
| author-separator =
| author-name-separator =
| author-mask =
| display-authors =
| editor =
| editor-last =
| editor-first =
| editor2 =
| editor2-last =
| editor2-first =
| editor-link =
| editor2-link =
| translator-last =
| translator-first =
| translator-link =
| translator2-last =
| translator2-first =
| translator2-link =
| others =
| publication-date =
| date =
| year =
| origyear =
| title =
| chapter =
| chapter-url =
| chapter-format =
| contribution =
| contribution-url =
| type =
| journal =
| periodical =
| newspaper =
| magazine =
| encyclopedia =
| work =
| edition =
| series =
| volume =
| issue =
| publisher =
| publication-place =
| place =
| language =
| page =
| pages =
| no-pp =
| at =
| id =
| isbn =
| issn =
| oclc =
| pmid =
| pmc =
| bibcode =
| doi =
| doi-inactive-date=
| zbl =
| url =
| access-date =
| format =
| archive-url =
| archive-date =
| url-status =
| quote =
| lay-url =
| lay-source =
| lay-date =
| separator =
| postscript =
| ref =
}}
|