User:Meghdhanu/Common Scripts: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|Common Scripts
|colspan="4"|<center>Common Scripts</center>
|-
|-
! Sr. No !! Purpose !! Syntex !! Output
! Sr. No !! Purpose !! Syntex !! Output
Line 15: Line 15:
|  || reducing font size || <nowiki><small>ABCD</small></nowiki> || <small>ABCD</small>
|  || reducing font size || <nowiki><small>ABCD</small></nowiki> || <small>ABCD</small>
|-
|-
|  || Colour thext || <nowiki>{{color|green|ABCD}}</nowiki> || {{color|green|ABCD}}
|  || Colour text || <nowiki>{{color|green|ABCD}}</nowiki> || {{color|green|ABCD}}
|-
|-
|  || Align Center || <nowiki>{{center|ABCD}}</nowiki> || {{center|ABCD}}
|  || Align Center || <nowiki>{{center|ABCD}}</nowiki> || {{center|ABCD}}
Line 58: Line 58:
|-
|-
|  || Running Header : to place text with 3 alignment in single line || <nowiki>{{rh|left|center|right}}</nowiki> ||{{rh|left|center|right}}
|  || Running Header : to place text with 3 alignment in single line || <nowiki>{{rh|left|center|right}}</nowiki> ||{{rh|left|center|right}}
|-
|  || Hiding Text || <nowiki><!-- This is hiddent Text in right side box --></nowiki> ||<!-- This is hiddent Text -->
|}
|}
Center templated leaves one additional line space below, it needs correction


<poem>
<poem>


</poem>
</poem>