User:Shnehrashmi/Example pages: Difference between revisions
Shnehrashmi (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Shnehrashmi (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{c|{{larger|CONTENTS}}}} | |||
{| {{ts|mc}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | chap | |||
| | |||
| align="right" | page | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | [[The Solar System/Chapter 1|I.]] | |||
| Our Solar System | |||
| align="right" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | [[The Solar System/Chapter 2|II.]] | |||
| Mercury | |||
| align="right" | 27 | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | [[The Solar System/Chapter 3|III.]] | |||
| Mars | |||
| align="right" | 47 | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | [[The Solar System/Chapter 4|IV.]] | |||
| Saturn and its System | |||
| align="right" | 72 | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | [[The Solar System/Chapter 5|V.]] | |||
| Jupiter and his Comets{{gap|6em}} | |||
| align="right" | 94 | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | [[The Solar System/Chapter 6|VI.]] | |||
| Cosmogony | |||
| align="right" | 116 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="3" | ELEMENTS OF THE SOLAR SYSTEM | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | {{Sc|table}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | I. | |||
| Orbital Elements | |||
| align="right" | ''facing'' 134 | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | II. | |||
| Bodily Elements | |||
| align="right" | ''facing'' 134 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{dhr}} | |||
{{rule}}{{rule}} | |||
{{dhr}} | |||
{{center|{{larger|CONTENTS}}}} | {{center|{{larger|CONTENTS}}}} | ||
Revision as of 10:51, 8 October 2022
<div class="wst-center tiInherit " Lua error: Cannot create process: proc_open(/dev/null): Failed to open stream: Operation not permitted> CONTENTS
| chap | page | |
| I. | Our Solar System | 1 |
| II. | Mercury | 27 |
| III. | Mars | 47 |
| IV. | Saturn and its System | 72 |
| V. | Jupiter and his Comets | 94 |
| VI. | Cosmogony | 116 |
| ELEMENTS OF THE SOLAR SYSTEM | ||
| Template:Sc | ||
| I. | Orbital Elements | facing 134 |
| II. | Bodily Elements | facing 134 |
<hr class="wst-rule " Lua error: Cannot create process: proc_open(): Unable to create pipe Too many open files /><hr class="wst-rule " Lua error: Cannot create process: proc_open(): Unable to create pipe Too many open files />
<div class="wst-center tiInherit " Lua error: Cannot create process: proc_open(): Unable to create pipe Too many open files> CONTENTS
<hr class="wst-rule " Lua error: Cannot create process: proc_open(): Unable to create pipe Too many open files />
| Preface | iii | |
| Prelude | 9 | |
| <div class="wst-center tiInherit " Lua error: Cannot create process: proc_open(): Unable to create pipe Too many open files> BOOK I.—LIFE. | ||
| I. | Success | 13 |
| II. | "Our share of night to bear" | 14 |
| III. | Rouge et Noir | 15 |
| IV. | Rouge gagne | 16 |
| V. | "Glee! the storm is over" | 17 |
| VI. | "If I can stop one heart from breaking" | 18 |
| VII. | Almost | 19 |
| VIII. | "A wounded deer leaps highest" | 20 |
| IX. | "The heart asks pleasure first" | 21 |
| X. | In a Library | 22 |
| XI. | "Much madness is divinest sense" | 24 |
| <div class="wst-center tiInherit " Lua error: Cannot create process: proc_open(): Unable to create pipe Too many open files> BOOK II.—LOVE. | ||
| I. | Mine | 43 |
| II. | Bequest | 44 |
| III. | "Alter? When the hills do" | 45 |
| IV. | Suspense | 46 |
| V. | Surrender | 47 |
| VI. | "If you were coming in the fall" | 48 |
| VII. | With a Flower | 50 |
<hr class="wst-rule " Lua error: Cannot create process: proc_open(): Unable to create pipe Too many open files /><hr class="wst-rule " Lua error: Cannot create process: proc_open(): Unable to create pipe Too many open files />
| હરિવલ્લભ ભાયાણી સંપુટ સંપાદક: બાબુ સુથાર એકત્ર ફાઉન્ડેશન | |||
<hr class="wst-rule " Lua error: Cannot create process: proc_open(): Unable to create pipe Too many open files /><hr class="wst-rule " Lua error: Cannot create process: proc_open(): Unable to create pipe Too many open files />
<hr class="wst-rule " Lua error: Cannot create process: proc_open(): Unable to create pipe Too many open files /><hr class="wst-rule " Lua error: Cannot create process: proc_open(): Unable to create pipe Too many open files />
તને
મેં ઝંખી છે
યુગોથી ધીખેલા
<div class="wst-center tiInherit " Lua error: Cannot create process: proc_open(): Unable to create pipe Too many open files>
પ્રખર સહરાની તરસથી
—સુંદરમ્
<hr class="wst-rule " Lua error: Cannot create process: proc_open(): Unable to create pipe Too many open files /><hr class="wst-rule " Lua error: Cannot create process: proc_open(): Unable to create pipe Too many open files />
|